Know The Score: October 12, 2012
PITTSBURGH (KDKA/AP) — It doesn't get any bigger than high school football in Western Pennsylvania and we're committed to bringing you the best team coverage in the region.
Check out the photo gallery for Week 7!
After the games, you can find all the latest scores right here!
Abington 40, Harry S. Truman 12
Abraham Lincoln def. Olney, forfeit
Academy Park 41, Chester 8
Aliquippa 54, Ellwood City 12
Allderdice 32, Carrick 4
Allegheny-Clarion Valley 21, Keystone 7
Altoona 34, Latrobe 23
Ambridge 34, Chartiers Valley 16
Apollo-Ridge 20, Northgate 19
Avonworth 28, Springdale 22
Bald Eagle Area 35, Huntingdon 26
Baldwin 27, Fox Chapel 20
Bangor 47, Palmerton 12
Beaver Area 35, Mohawk 14
Beaver Falls 42, Freedom 14
Bellwood-Antis 39, Southern Huntingdon 3
Bentworth 50, Geibel Catholic 12
Berlin-Brothersvalley 40, Shade 7
Bermudian Springs 41, Fairfield 7
Berwick 54, Williamsport 14
Bethel Park 24, Upper St. Clair 17
Bethlehem Liberty 24, Emmaus 22
Biglerville 42, Eastern York 28
Bishop McCort 28, Greater Johnstown 18
Blacklick 47, Ferndale 8
Blairsville 23, Saltsburg 9
Brentwood 35, Carlynton 0
Bristol 19, Pennington, N.J. 7
Bucktail 48, Cowanesque Valley 8
Burrell 17, Ford City 10
Butler 23, Hempfield Area 10
Cambria Heights 40, Bishop Carroll 7
Camp Hill Trinity 21, Boiling Springs 7
Carbondale 34, Scranton Holy Cross 16
Carmichaels 52, Avella 14
Cedar Crest 42, Hempfield 9
Central Bucks West 42, Quakertown 0
Central Columbia 14, Central Mountain 6
Central Martinsburg 74, Philipsburg-Osceola 20
Central Valley 35, Hopewell 17
Central York 54, South Western 13
Chambersburg 49, Carlisle 14
Chartiers-Houston 34, California 7
Cheltenham 20, Wissahickon 6
Chestnut Ridge 60, Kutztown 14
Clarion 49, Redbank 7
Claysburg-Kimmel 34, Williamsburg 6
Clearfield 14, Tyrone 13
Coatesville 35, West Chester East 0
Cocalico 49, Lebanon 12
Conestoga Valley 24, Solanco 0
Conneaut Area 41, Eisenhower 21
Conrad Weiser 34, Twin Valley 0
Coudersport 30, Smethport 7
Council Rock North 29, Bensalem 0
Crestwood 18, Pocono Mountain West 13
Cumberland Valley 35, Mifflin County 7
Curwensville 55, Ridgway 6
Dallas 33, Hazleton Area 0
Daniel Boone 26, Pottsville 8
Danville 21, Montoursville 7
Delaware Valley 49, Valley View 18
Delone 42, York Catholic 21
Donegal 53, Pequea Valley 12
Downingtown East 37, Bishop Shanahan 0
Downingtown West 50, Avon Grove 13
Dubois 52, Brookville 13
Dunmore 22, Lakeland 17
East Stroudsburg North 63, Allentown Dieruff 21
Easton 49, Northampton 28
ELCO 28, Northern Lebanon 13
Elizabeth Forward 19, Ringgold 7
Elizabethtown 35, Ephrata 0
Episcopal Academy 28, Penn Charter 7
Erie Cathedral Prep 34, Aquinas Institute, N.Y. 9
Erie Central 33, Harbor Creek 14
Everett 20, Mount Union 6
Exeter 34, Muhlenberg 13
Fairview 62, Iroquois 15
Forest Hills 20, Penn Cambria 18, OT
Fort Cherry 41, Serra Catholic 6
Fort Leboeuf 39, Cambridge Springs 12
Frankford 21, Philadelphia Central 14
Franklin Regional 35, Hollidaysburg 0
Frazier 21, Bethlehem Center 14
Freeport 36, East Allegheny 20
Garnet Valley 40, Marple Newtown 6
Gateway 62, Norwin 14
General McLane 42, Bradford 20
Gettysburg 14, Big Spring 7
Girard 41, Union City 0
Glendale 29, Moshannon Valley 13
Governor Mifflin 35, Reading 12
Gratz 46, Bok 26
Greensburg Central Catholic 48, Charleroi 0
Grove City 34, Slippery Rock 14
Halifax 43, Pine Grove 37
Hampton 49, Derry 0
Haverford 59, Harriton 31
Hershey 34, Mechanicsburg 14
Hickory 50, Farrell 0
Highlands 37, Greensburg Salem 14
Homer-Center 19, Conemaugh Township 13
Imhotep Charter 47, University City 12
Interboro 34, Chichester 12
Jim Thorpe 41, Mahanoy Area 12
Juniata Valley 49, Tussey Mountain 35
Kane Area 41, Johnsonburg 0
Karns City 17, Punxsutawney 14
Kittanning 56, Deer Lakes 14
Knoch 21, Mars 0
Lakeview 22, Cochranton 16
Lancaster McCaskey 42, Warwick 7
Latin Charter 30, Martin Luther King 6
Laurel Highlands 14, Albert Gallatin 8
Lewisburg 51, Warrior Run 0
Line Mountain 44, East Juniata 28
Littlestown 46, York County Tech 14
Lower Moreland 33, Jenkintown 6
Loyalsock 42, Hughesville 21
Manheim Central 28, Lampeter-Strasburg 7
Marian Catholic 27, Minersville 0
Mastbaum 40, Edison 0
McGuffey 31, Burgettstown 12
McKeesport 40, Connellsville 27
Meadville 56, Franklin 7
Mercyhurst Prep 28, Mercer 26
Mid Valley 20, Western Wayne 18
Millersburg 40, Juniata 26
Milton Hershey 14, East Pennsboro 13
Monessen 17, Imani Christian Academy 12
Montour 40, Blackhawk 35
Moon 48, New Brighton 13
Mount Carmel 44, North Schuylkill 41
Mount Lebanon 42, Peters Township 28
Nanticoke Area 42, Holy Redeemer 12
Nazareth 30, Bethlehem Catholic 0
Neshaminy 21, Council Rock South 14
Neshannock 35, Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 14
New Hope-Solebury def. Calvary Christian, forfeit
New Oxford 26, Kennard-Dale 14
North Allegheny 28, Pittsburgh Central Catholic 0
North Penn 34, Hatboro-Horsham 0
North Star 32, Meyersdale 7
Northeastern 41, Susquehannock 6
Northern Bedford 33, West Branch 6
Northern Cambria 18, Marion Center 12
Northern Lehigh 57, Northwestern Lehigh 19
Northern York 45, Waynesboro 0
Northwest Area 20, Lake-Lehman 7
Northwestern 42, Greenville 7
Oil City 35, Titusville 21
Old Forge 35, Lackawanna Trail 14
Otto-Eldred 20, Cameron County 0
Oxford 35, Octorara 7
Palisades 41, Salisbury 15
Parkland 41, Bethlehem Freedom 7
Penn Hills 35, Plum 7
Penn Manor 30, Manheim Township 6
Penn-Trafford 27, Kiski Area 0
Pennridge 21, Central Bucks South 10
Penns Manor 20, Ligonier Valley 11
Penns Valley 42, Bellefonte 7
Pennsbury 41, William Tennent 0
Philadelphia George Washington 22, Fels 0
Philadelphia Northeast 20, Germantown 12
Philadelphia West Catholic 42, Archbishop Carroll 22
Phoenixville 33, Boyertown 0
Pittston Area 38, Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 36
Pleasant Valley 21, East Stroudsburg South 10
Plymouth-Whitemarsh 42, Upper Merion 17
Portage Area 32, Windber 0
Pottsgrove 52, Owen J Roberts 7
Pottstown 33, Upper Perkiomen 19
Prep Charter 37, Communications Tech 0
Purchase Line 33, United 14
Red Land 24, Palmyra 13
Reynolds 56, Kennedy Catholic 21
Richland 51, Westmont Hilltop 23
Riverside 49, Honesdale 21
Rochester 35, Laurel 13
Saegertown 26, Maplewood 7
Saucon Valley 24, Notre Dame-Green Pond 13
Schuylkill Valley 17, Blue Mountain 7
Scranton 54, North Pocono 12
Selinsgrove 14, Milton 12
Seneca 40, Youngsville 6
Seneca Valley 40, North Hills 26
Seton-LaSalle 35, Quaker Valley 6
Shamokin 21, Mifflinburg 20
Sharpsville 20, Wilmington 14
Shenandoah Valley 56, Panther Valley 26
Shikellamy 35, Jersey Shore 21
Shippensburg 36, Greencastle Antrim 17
Somerset 23, Bedford 21
Souderton 37, Central Bucks East 0
South Allegheny 34, Keystone Oaks 10
South Fayette 68, Elwood City Riverside 0
South Williamsport 38, Sayre Area 20
Southern Columbia 32, Bloomsburg 20
Southern Lehigh 52, Wilson 20
Southmoreland 35, Brownsville 20
Spring Grove 28, Red Lion 7
Springfield Delco 30, Penncrest 14
Springfield Montco 18, Norristown 6
St. Marys 29, Moniteau 20
State College 21, Central Dauphin East 7
Steel Valley 26, South Park 21
Sto-Rox 53, Western Beaver 0
Strath Haven 21, Conestoga 14
Stroudsburg 28, Pocono Mountain East 15
Susquehanna 18, Montrose 14
Susquehanna Township 30, Cedar Cliff 28
Susquenita 38, Camp Hill 0
Tamaqua 27, Schuylkill Haven 6
Thomas Jefferson 57, Belle Vernon 20
Trinity 26, Uniontown 13
Troy 26, Towanda 20
Union 46, Clarion-Limestone 6
Unionville 49, Sun Valley 34
University Prep 45, Westinghouse 0
Upper Darby 26, Radnor 10
Upper Dauphin 22, Newport 21, OT
Upper Dublin 14, Upper Moreland 7
Valley 22, Summit Academy 16
Warren 42, Corry 18
Washington 34, Mount Pleasant 14
Wellsboro 46, Montgomery 22
West Allegheny 14, New Castle 0
West Chester Henderson 21, West Chester Rustin 3
West Greene 42, Mapletown 8
West Lawn Wilson 14, Lancaster Catholic 7
West Middlesex 41, Sharon 21
West Mifflin 29, Indiana 0
West Perry 42, James Buchanan 6
West Philadelphia 14, Benjamin Franklin 6
West Scranton 40, Wallenpaupack 35
West York 54, Dover 13
Whitehall 19, Allentown Central Catholic 7
Wilkes-Barre GAR 35, Hanover Area 0
Williams Valley 14, Tri-Valley 12
Woodland Hills 45, Canon-McMillan 16
Wyalusing 27, North Penn-Blossburg 15
Wyoming Area 50, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 20
Wyoming Valley West 48, Tunkhannock 7
York 29, Dallastown Area 22
York Suburban 42, Hanover 12
Yough 42, Waynesburg Central 15
Youngs. Mooney, Ohio 27, Erie McDowell 21
Youngs. Ursuline, Ohio 47, Erie Strong Vincent 22
(TM and © Copyright 2012 CBS Radio Inc. and its relevant subsidiaries. CBS RADIO and EYE Logo TM and Copyright 2011 CBS Broadcasting Inc. Used under license. All Rights Reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed. The Associated Press contributed to this report.)