Know The Score: Nov. 2, 2012
PITTSBURGH (KDKA/AP) — It doesn't get any bigger than high school football in Western Pennsylvania and we're committed to bringing you the best team coverage in the region.
After the games, you can find all the latest scores right here!
Click here for Week 10's photo gallery!
Abington 37, William Tennent 14
Academy Park 49, Interboro 26
Allentown Central Catholic 42, Bethlehem Catholic 7
Athens 37, Sayre Area 14
Benjamin Franklin 12, Communications Tech 6
Bermudian Springs 37, Biglerville 21
Berwick 49, Hazleton Area 7
Bishop Guilfoyle 40, United 0
Bishop McCort 38, Central Cambria 13
Blairsville 27, Moshannon Valley 26
Bloomsburg 34, Central Columbia 12
Bucktail 60, Carson Long 3
Camp Hill Trinity 29, Middletown 7
Carbondale 42, Tunkhannock 21
Catasauqua 57, Northwestern Lehigh 3
Central Bucks South 34, Central Bucks West 14
Central Dauphin East 21, Central Dauphin 19
Central Martinsburg 21, Everett 7
Central Mountain 63, Jersey Shore 33
Central York 44, York 7
Chambersburg 41, Mifflin County 14
Chestnut Ridge 33, Bedford 7
Clarion 34, Brookville 6
Claysburg-Kimmel 48, Southern Huntingdon 12
Coatesville 42, Avon Grove 13
Cocalico 54, Ephrata 0
Conestoga 34, Upper Darby 14
Conneaut Area 26, Meadville 20
Corry 35, Union City 20
Cumberland Valley 17, State College 14
Dallastown Area 24, Red Lion 9
Danville 24, Selinsgrove 14
Delaware Valley 51, Wallenpaupack 7
Delco Christian 40, Red Lion Christian Academy, Del. 12
Delone 49, Hanover 16
Donegal 43, Annville-Cleona 0
Dover 54, Susquehannock 12
Downingtown East 6, West Chester Henderson 3
Dunmore 34, Riverside 20
Eisenhower 49, Cameron County 12
Elizabethtown 45, Lebanon 22
Erie Cathedral Prep 47, General McLane 0
Erie McDowell 49, Erie Central 0
Exeter 35, Daniel Boone 7
Fleetwood 43, Kutztown 7
Forest Hills 43, Philipsburg-Osceola 0
Garden Spot 42, Pequea Valley 7
Garnet Valley 30, Haverford 13
Girard 27, Saegertown 6
Glen Mills 41, Chichester 20
Governor Mifflin 56, Conrad Weiser 30
Great Valley 55, Sun Valley 26
Greenville 41, Harbor Creek 21
Halifax 33, Newport 12
Harriton 36, Strath Haven 35
Honesdale 13, Mid Valley 6
Juniata 71, Pine Grove 26
Juniata Valley 47, Huntingdon 7
Karns City 19, Marion Center 12
Lakeview 56, Iroquois 0
Lancaster Catholic 36, Lancaster McCaskey 13
Lewisburg 38, Mifflinburg 6
Ligonier Valley 48, Bald Eagle Area 6
Littlestown 48, Fairfield 24
Lower Dauphin 10, Hershey 7
Manheim Central 48, Solanco 7
Manheim Township 41, Hempfield 14
Maplewood 9, Kennedy Catholic 6
Mechanicsburg 38, Cedar Cliff 34
Mercyhurst Prep 14, Northwestern 7
Milton 27, Shikellamy 7
Milton Hershey 16, Boiling Springs 0
Minersville 24, Panther Valley 19
Montoursville 21, Loyalsock 6
Montrose 19, Northwest Area 7
Mount Carmel 21, Shamokin 7
Muhlenberg 28, Reading 20
Muncy 27, Hughesville 7
Nanticoke Area 28, Hanover Area 12
North East 14, Erie Strong Vincent 6
North Star 14, Conemaugh Township 12
Northern Cambria 29, Cambria Heights 20
Northern Lehigh 31, Palmerton 7
Oil City 26, Franklin 13
Penn Manor 54, Cedar Crest 0
Pennridge 54, Hatboro-Horsham 14
Penns Manor 35, Keystone 8
Penns Valley 21, Mount Union 18
Plymouth-Whitemarsh 28, Springfield Montco 6
Portage Area 20, Homer-Center 14
Pottsgrove 24, Phoenixville 7
Pottsville 30, Twin Valley 16
Purchase Line 40, Conemaugh Valley 6
Reynolds 27, Mercer 14
Richland 14, Bellwood-Antis 7
Ridgway 38, Clarion-Limestone 13
Ridley 47, Penncrest 20
Saltsburg 27, Blacklick 20
Schuylkill Valley 42, Hamburg 14
Scranton Prep 47, West Scranton 19
Seneca 21, West Middlesex 20
Shade 59, Rockwood 20
Sharpsville 28, Sharon 6
Sheffield 15, Youngsville 6
Shippensburg 35, Gettysburg 6
Slippery Rock 17, Dubois 15
South Western 19, Spring Grove 17
South Williamsport 42, Montgomery 0
Southern Columbia 50, Warrior Run 19
Spring-Ford 42, Perkiomen Valley 28
Springfield Delco 28, Marple Newtown 20
St. Andrew's, Del. 35, Perkiomen School 14
St. Marys 24, Bellefonte 0
Steelton-Highspire 25, Camp Hill 6
Stroudsburg 27, Pleasant Valley 21
Susquehanna Township 26, Red Land 0
Towanda 42, Wyalusing 7
Tri-Valley 42, Line Mountain 28
Troy 29, Canton 14
Tussey Mountain 35, Meyersdale 12
Tyrone 26, Greater Johnstown 6
Union Area 22, Cambridge Springs 6
Upper Dublin 24, Upper Merion 14
Valley View 54, North Pocono 0
Warren 35, Titusville 7
Waynesboro 29, Big Spring 21
Wellsboro 24, North Penn-Blossburg 13
West Branch 23, Williamsburg 22
West Chester East 36, Oxford 26
West Chester Rustin 41, Octorara 0
West Lawn Wilson 28, Warwick 0
West Perry 42, Northern York 35
West Shamokin 34, Allegheny-Clarion Valley 27
West York 35, New Oxford 0
Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 42, Crestwood 20
Wilkes-Barre GAR 50, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 12
Williams Valley 41, East Juniata 0
Windber 28, Berlin-Brothersvalley 20
Wyoming Area 27, Pittston Area 20
Wyoming Valley West 48, Williamsport 14
York Suburban 41, York Catholic 35
Class AAAA District Playoffs
District 12
Semifinal
St. Joseph's Prep 29, Archbishop Ryan 6
Class AAA District Playoffs
District 9
Clearfield 49, Bradford 0
WPIAL Class AAAA
First Round
Bethel Park 31, McKeesport 20
Gateway 28, Peters Township 19
Mount Lebanon 31, Butler 7
North Allegheny 42, Altoona 14
Pittsburgh Central Catholic 30, Penn-Trafford 27
Seneca Valley 50, Hempfield 20
Upper St. Clair 49, Kiski Area 0
Woodland Hills 27, North Hills 7
WPIAL Class AAA
First Round
Central Valley 17, Belle Vernon 16
Franklin Regional 44, Elizabeth Forward 7
Hopewell 14, Hampton 6
Mars 45, Blackhawk 21
Montour 27, Trinity 6
Thomas Jefferson 63, Hollidaysburg 19
West Allegheny 48, Ringgold 7
West Mifflin 28, Knoch 14
WPIAL Class AA
First Round
Aliquippa 55, Steel Valley 0
Beaver Area 28, Valley 14
Beaver Falls 28, Freeport 14
Jeannette 40, South Allegheny 7
Mount Pleasant 48, Burrell 28
Seton-LaSalle 28, Greensburg Central Catholic 10
South Fayette 49, Freedom 13
Washington 47, Shady Side Academy 12
WPIAL Class A
First Round
Brentwood 34, Springdale 6
Clairton 58, Frazier 6
Monessen 48, Apollo-Ridge 19
Neshannock 42, Jefferson-Morgan 14
Pittsburgh North Catholic 21, Bishop Canevin 0
Rochester 35, Avonworth 15
Sto-Rox 40, Carmichaels 7
Union 21, Bethlehem Center 7
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS:
- Greencastle Antrim vs. James Buchanan, ppd. to Nov 5.
- Tamaqua vs. Marian Catholic, ppd.
- Somerset vs. Penn Cambria, ppd.
- Columbia vs. Northern Lebanon, ppd. to Nov 3.
- Lehighton vs. Jim Thorpe, ppd.
- Wilmington Friends, Del. vs. Bristol, ccd.
- ELCO vs. North Schuylkill, ppd. to Nov 3.
- Wilmington vs. Farrell, ccd.
(TM and © Copyright 2012 CBS Radio Inc. and its relevant subsidiaries. CBS RADIO and EYE Logo TM and Copyright 2012 CBS Broadcasting Inc. Used under license. All Rights Reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed. The Associated Press contributed to this report.)