Know The Score: October 11, 2013

(Photo Credit: KDKA)

(Photo Credit: KDKA)

PITTSBURGH (KDKA/AP) — It doesn’t get any bigger than high school football in Western Pennsylvania.

We’re committed to bringing you the best team coverage in the region.

After the games, you can find all the latest scores right here!

First, check out the highlights from our game of the week!

Mount Pleasant 47, Washington 22

SEARCH FOR YOUR TEAM’S SCORE:
Abington 31, Harry S. Truman 7

Abraham Lincoln 27, Olney 6

Aliquippa 56, Ellwood City 0

Allentown Dieruff 43, East Stroudsburg North 21

Ambridge 42, Chartiers Valley 28

Apollo-Ridge 46, Northgate 6

Avonworth 39, Springdale 0

Bald Eagle Area 49, Huntingdon 47

Baldwin 63, Fox Chapel 48

Bangor 41, Palmerton 28

Beaver Area 49, Mohawk 7

Beaver Falls 51, Freedom 6

Bellwood-Antis 44, Southern Huntingdon 7

Berks Catholic 34, Hamburg 13

Berlin-Brothersvalley 49, Shade 0

Berwick 48, Williamsport 7

Bethlehem Center 39, Frazier 28

Bishop Guilfoyle 30, Central Cambria 6

Blairsville 41, Saltsburg 0

Boiling Springs 34, Camp Hill Trinity 7

Brashear 19, Perry Traditional Academy 6

Brentwood 21, Carlynton 0

Brockway 49, Elk County Catholic 20

Burrell 24, Ford City 15

Cameron County 27, Otto-Eldred 26

Carmichaels 46, Avella 21

Catasauqua 29, Pen Argyl 14

Central Bucks West 30, Quakertown 10

Central Dauphin 31, Harrisburg 12

Central Dauphin East 34, State College 20

Central Martinsburg 54, Philipsburg-Osceola 20

Central Mountain 36, Central Columbia 23

Central Valley 42, Hopewell 14

Chambersburg 17, Carlisle 6

Chartiers-Houston 17, California 7

Chestnut Ridge 42, Kutztown 21

Clairton 42, Bishop Canevin 0

Clarion 50, Redbank 0

Clearfield 27, Tyrone 26

Coatesville 56, Kennett 7

Conneaut Area 35, Eisenhower 0

Conrad Weiser 48, Twin Valley 7

Cowanesque Valley 42, Bucktail 28

Crestwood 42, Pocono Mountain West 0

Curwensville 27, Ridgway 24

Delaware Valley 55, Valley View 12

Delco Christian 43, Morrisville 20

Downingtown East 56, Avon Grove 14

Dubois 55, Brookville 14

Dunmore 34, Lakeland 12

East Allegheny 38, Freeport 14

East Stroudsburg South 30, Pleasant Valley 14

Easton 28, Northampton 7

Emmaus 29, Bethlehem Liberty 7

Erie Cathedral Prep 56, St. Joseph’s Collegiate, N.Y. 7

Erie Central 56, Harbor Creek 7

Fairview 51, Iroquois 13

Forest Hills 22, Penn Cambria 6

Fort Cherry 86, Serra Catholic 19

Fort Leboeuf 47, Cambridge Springs 27

Frankford 14, Philadelphia Central 0

Franklin Regional 54, Hollidaysburg 7

Garden Spot 20, Pius X 13

Garnet Valley 33, Strath Haven 7

Gateway 13, Norwin 6

General McLane 77, Bradford 0

Girard 48, Union City 8

Glen Mills 6, Penn Wood 0

Governor Mifflin 35, Reading 0

Greater Johnstown 41, Bishop McCort 31

Greensburg Central Catholic 33, Charleroi 14

Greenville 14, Northwestern 13

Hampton 58, Derry 13

Hanover Area 22, Wilkes-Barre GAR 14

Hempfield 47, Cedar Crest 7

Hempfield Area 42, Butler 7

Hickory 60, Farrell 14

High School of the Future def. Del-Valley Charter, forfeit

Highlands 59, Greensburg Salem 7

Homer-Center 38, Conemaugh Township 12

Honesdale 45, Riverside 8

Imhotep Charter 45, Bonner Prendergast 13

Jim Thorpe 26, Mahanoy Area 0

Kane Area 50, St. Joseph’s Catholic 14

Karns City 56, Punxsutawney 6

Keystone 30, Allegheny-Clarion Valley 14

Keystone Oaks 26, South Allegheny 24

Kiski Area 34, Penn-Trafford 14

Kittanning 50, Deer Lakes 14

Lake-Lehman 38, Northwest Area 27

Lakeview 62, Cochranton 8

Latrobe 20, Altoona 14

Laurel 42, Rochester 0

Laurel Highlands 33, Albert Gallatin 21

Leechburg 31, Riverview 22

Lehighton 48, Allentown Allen 8

Lewisburg 49, Warrior Run 0

Line Mountain 22, East Juniata 0

Loyalsock 28, Hughesville 7

Mapletown 38, West Greene 12

Maplewood 54, Saegertown 31

Marian Catholic 43, Minersville 7

Mars 40, Knoch 7

Martin Luther King 34, Latin Charter 8

Mastbaum 12, Edison 0

McGuffey 54, Burgettstown 7

McKeesport 47, Connellsville 12

Meadville 36, Franklin 34

Mercer 46, Mercyhurst Prep 21

Meyersdale 6, North Star 0

Mid Valley 36, Western Wayne 20

Milton 33, Selinsgrove 28

Monessen 52, Mountain Ridge, Md. 12

Moniteau 33, St. Marys 26

Montoursville 21, Danville 10

Moon 42, New Brighton 28

Moshannon Valley 48, Glendale 20

Mount Carmel 19, North Schuylkill 13

Mount Pleasant 47, Washington 22

Mount Union 55, Everett 13

Muncy 48, Columbia-Montour 14

Neshaminy 35, Council Rock South 0

Neshannock 53, Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 7

Neumann-Goretti 41, Philadelphia Bishop McDevitt 7

New Hope-Solebury def. Calvary Christian, forfeit

North East 47, Erie East 26

North Penn 42, Hatboro-Horsham 14

North Penn-Blossburg 34, Wyalusing 17

Northern Bedford 40, West Branch 14

Northern Cambria 29, Marion Center 8

Northwestern Lehigh 28, Northern Lehigh 0

Oil City 49, Titusville 0

Old Forge 50, Lackawanna Trail 13

Overbrook 6, Bartram 0

Owen J Roberts 35, Upper Perkiomen 28

Palisades 35, Salisbury 7

Panther Valley 34, Shenandoah Valley 21

Parkland 21, Bethlehem Freedom 0

Penn Charter 28, Chestnut Hill 21

Penn Hills 33, Plum 10

Penn Manor 35, Manheim Township 21

Penncrest 30, Radnor 7

Penns Manor 31, Ligonier Valley 29

Penns Valley 21, Bellefonte 7

Pennsbury 40, William Tennent 0

Perkiomen Valley 40, Pope John Paul II 0

Peters Township 39, Mount Lebanon 35

Philadelphia George Washington 45, Fels 20

Philadelphia Roman Catholic 30, Cardinal O’Hara 19

Pine-Richland 44, Shaler 14

Pittsburgh Central Catholic 27, North Allegheny 0

Pittsburgh North Catholic 41, Wilkinsburg 12

Plymouth-Whitemarsh 32, Upper Merion 23

Portage Area 37, Windber 12

Pottsgrove 38, Pottstown 0

Pottsville 17, Daniel Boone 14

Pottsville Nativity 33, Carson Long 14

Purchase Line 47, United 6

Quaker Valley 40, Seton-LaSalle 14

Ridley 28, Marple Newtown 21

Ringgold 52, Elizabeth Forward 36

Saucon Valley 17, Notre Dame-Green Pond 7

Scranton 19, North Pocono 0

Seneca 37, Youngsville 6

Seneca Valley 24, North Hills 17, 2OT

Shady Side Academy 28, Jeannette 21

Sharon 20, West Middlesex 6

Shikellamy 29, Jersey Shore 19

Shippensburg 27, Greencastle Antrim 0

Slippery Rock 49, Grove City 21

Smethport 23, Coudersport 13

Somerset 35, Bedford 27

South Fayette 49, Elwood City Riverside 0

South Park 22, Steel Valley 0

South Williamsport 47, Sayre Area 12

Southern Columbia 50, Bloomsburg 13

Southmoreland 23, Brownsville 6

St. Joseph’s Prep 35, LaSalle 28

Stroudsburg 28, Pocono Mountain East 21

Susquehanna 35, Montrose 0

Tamaqua 32, Schuylkill Haven 14

Thomas Jefferson 35, Belle Vernon 0

Troy 37, Towanda 7

Tussey Mountain 42, Juniata Valley 13

Union 32, Clarion-Limestone 21

Union Area 20, Shenango 0

Uniontown 29, Trinity 24

University Prep 33, Westinghouse 0

Upper Darby 53, Harriton 7

Upper Dublin 46, Upper Moreland 10

Upper St. Clair 28, Bethel Park 13

Wallenpaupack 20, West Scranton 7

Warren 42, Corry 21

Warwick 27, Lancaster McCaskey 7

Wellsboro 64, Montgomery 13

West Allegheny 37, New Castle 31

West Chester Henderson 35, West Chester East 6

West Lawn Wilson 24, Lancaster Catholic 17

West Mifflin 21, Indiana 14

West Perry 38, James Buchanan 21

West Shamokin 32, South Side 14

Whitehall 14, Allentown Central Catholic 13

Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 32, Pittston Area 13

Williamsburg 40, Claysburg-Kimmel 8

Wilmington 20, Sharpsville 0

Wissahickon 41, Cheltenham 33

Woodland Hills 34, Canon-McMillan 0

Wyoming Valley West 48, Tunkhannock 6

Wyomissing 35, Fleetwood 9

Yough 52, Waynesburg Central 29

Youngs. Mooney, Ohio 34, Erie McDowell 14

Youngs. Ursuline, Ohio 21, Erie Strong Vincent 7

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Milton Hershey vs. East Pennsboro, ppd. to Oct 14.

Pine Grove vs. Halifax, ppd. to Oct 14.

Upper Dauphin vs. Newport, ppd. to Oct 14.

Waynesboro vs. Northern York, ppd. to Oct 14.

Red Land vs. Palmyra, ppd. to Oct 14.

Middletown vs. Steelton-Highspire, ppd. to Oct 14.

Camp Hill vs. Susquenita, ppd. to Oct 14.

Central York vs. South Western, ppd. to Oct 14.

Gettysburg vs. Big Spring, ppd. to Oct 12.

Columbia vs. Annville-Cleona, ppd. to Oct 14.

Lebanon vs. Cocalico, ppd. to Oct 12.

Solanco vs. Conestoga Valley, ppd. to Oct 14.

Pequea Valley vs. Donegal, ppd. to Oct 14.

Ephrata vs. Elizabethtown, ppd. to Oct 14.

Cambria Heights vs. Bishop Carroll, ppd. to Oct 12.

Lampeter-Strasburg vs. Manheim Central, ppd. to Oct 14.

Cumberland Valley vs. Mifflin County, ppd. to Oct 14.

ELCO vs. Northern Lebanon, ppd. to Oct 14.

Unionville vs. Octorara, ppd. to Oct 12.

Pennridge vs. Central Bucks South, ppd. to Oct 12.

Tri-Valley vs. Williams Valley, ppd. to Oct 12.

Exeter vs. Muhlenberg, ppd. to Oct 12.

Blue Mountain vs. Schuylkill Valley, ppd. to Oct 12.

Shamokin vs. Mifflinburg, ppd. to Oct 12.

Fairfield vs. Bermudian Springs, ppd. to Oct 14.

West York vs. Dover, ppd. to Oct 14.

Biglerville vs. Eastern York, ppd. to Oct 14.

York vs. Dallastown Area, ppd. to Oct 14.

Red Lion vs. Spring Grove, ppd. to Oct 14.

Northeastern vs. Susquehannock, ppd. to Oct 12.

Delone vs. York Catholic, ppd. to Oct 14.

Hanover vs. York Suburban, ppd. to Oct 14.

(Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 6,246 other followers