Know The Score: Oct. 7, 2016

PITTSBURGH (KDKA/AP) — It doesn’t get any bigger than high school football in Western Pennsylvania.

We’re committed to bringing you the best team coverage in the region.

After the games, you can find all the latest scores right here! Also, check out our Game of the Week here!

SEARCH FOR YOUR TEAM’S SCORE:

Abington 35, Council Rock North 13

Academy Park 42, Glen Mills 15

Apollo-Ridge 36, Freeport 7

Archbishop Ryan 26, Archbishop Carroll 7

Armstrong 69, Greater Latrobe 16

Baldwin 28, Connellsville 21

Bangor 36, Northwestern Lehigh 28

Bartram 48, Abraham Lincoln 22

Beaver Falls 34, Quaker Valley 0

Belle Vernon 21, Trinity 15

Bellefonte 35, Penns Valley 7

Bellwood-Antis 42, West Branch 8

Benjamin Franklin 36, Martin Luther King 26

Berlin-Brothersvalley 40, Ferndale 2

Berwick 63, Pittston Area 26

Bethlehem Catholic 34, Parkland 7

Bethlehem Liberty 14, Northampton 7

Big Spring 49, Greencastle Antrim 21

Bishop Guilfoyle 51, Bishop Carroll 0

Bishop Shanahan 42, Oxford 35

Blackhawk 56, Ambridge 7

Blacklick 9, North Star 8

Brentwood 28, South Allegheny 0

Brockway 30, Elk County Catholic 25

Burgettstown 28, Bethlehem Center 0

Cambria Heights 24, Penn Cambria 20

Cambridge Springs 20, Union City 8

Camp Hill 42, Boiling Springs 12

Canton 33, Montgomery 15

Cardinal O’Hara 28, Lansdale Catholic 0

Carmichaels 33, California 17

Cedar Cliff 50, Hershey 2

Central Martinsburg 50, Philipsburg-Osceola 14

Central Mountain 15, Shamokin 2

Central Valley 35, Hopewell 0

Central York 47, New Oxford 0

Chartiers-Houston 14, Charleroi 6

Chestnut Ridge 28, Mountain Ridge, Md. 19

GAME OF THE WEEK: Clairton 52, Aliquippa 16

Clarion 28, Redbank Valley 20

Clearfield 22, Tyrone 3

Coatesville 40, Downingtown East 7

Cocalico 22, Cedar Crest 13

Conestoga Valley 42, Lebanon 13

Conneaut, Ohio 21, Harbor Creek 14

Conneaut Area 38, Oil City 14

Conrad Weiser 38, Reading 27

Corry 47, Girard 6

Coudersport 26, Smethport 14

Crestwood 49, Tunkhannock 6

Daniel Boone 26, Fleetwood 24

Delone 41, Biglerville 0

Derry 34, Mount Pleasant 14

Donegal 35, Northern Lebanon 31

Dover 54, Kennard-Dale 14

Downingtown West 34, West Chester East 32

East Allegheny 13, Avonworth 2

East Juniata 42, Millersburg 0

Eastern York 31, Gettysburg 13

Easton 37, East Stroudsburg North 6

Elizabeth Forward 20, Yough 18

Erie Cathedral Prep 49, Fort Leboeuf 7

Erie McDowell 27, Erie Central Tech 26

Everett 34, Mount Union 7

Exeter 49, Muhlenberg 20

Farrell def. Youngsville, forfeit

Forest Hills 31, Central Cambria 0

Fort Cherry 55, Avella 7

Fox Chapel 41, Hampton 7

Franklin Regional 21, Penn-Trafford 16

Frazier 33, Brownsville 0

Freedom 50, South Side 12

Garden Spot 71, Ephrata 6

Garnet Valley 42, Penncrest 14

FEATURED GAME: Gateway 44, Plum 6

General McLane 48, Erie East 6

Glendale 14, Moshannon Valley 4

Governor Mifflin 49, West York 20

Greater Johnstown 30, Bedford 6

Greensburg Salem 36, Albert Gallatin 8

Grove City 54, Dubois 14

Hanover 42, Fairfield 7

Hatboro-Horsham 42, Wissahickon 13

Haverford 42, Harriton 0

Hempfield Area 28, Altoona 0

Hickory 56, Sharpsville 26

Highlands 12, Montour 10

Hollidaysburg 33, Allderdice 6

Hughesville 47, Central Columbia 28

Huntingdon 30, Bald Eagle Area 19

Indiana 31, Knoch 21

Interboro 41, Chester 6

Iroquois 62, Saegertown 16

Jeannette 48, Springdale 0

Jersey Shore 19, Shikellamy 13

Juniata Valley 40, Claysburg-Kimmel 12

Kane Area 41, Bradford 0

Karns City 45, Clarion-Limestone 6

Kensington 50, South Philadelphia 20

Keystone Oaks 42, Burrell 6

Lackawanna Trail 17, Old Forge 8

Lakeland 42, Riverside 14

Lancaster Catholic 33, ELCO 21

Latin Charter 28, Fels 0

Lewisburg 10, Danville 7

Ligonier Valley 50, Homer-Center 0

Line Mountain 52, Upper Dauphin 0

Lower Dauphin 55, Mechanicsburg 0

Loyalsock 50, Warrior Run 0

Manheim Central 33, Elizabethtown 10

Manheim Township 35, Lancaster McCaskey 7

Mapletown 26, Jefferson-Morgan 20, OT

Maplewood 28, Eisenhower 14

Marian Catholic 30, Mahanoy Area 0

McGuffey 28, Southmoreland 12

FAN PICK OF THE WEEK: McKeesport 42, Kiski Area 7

Meadville 70, Franklin 0

Mercyhurst Prep 34, Fairview 27

Meyersdale 16, Shade 8

Mid Valley 47, Montrose 28

Middletown 14, Palmyra 10

Milton Hershey 34, East Pennsboro 13

Moniteau 37, Brookville 14

Moon 22, Chartiers Valley 13

Morrisville 14, Pottsville Nativity 6

Mount Carmel 48, Milton 0

Mount Lebanon 34, Norwin 13

Muncy 42, Columbia-Montour 8

Nazareth Area 41, Emmaus 21

Neshaminy 42, Central Bucks South 14

Neshannock 20, Elwood City Riverside 13

New Brighton 6, Mohawk 0

New Hope-Solebury 54, Lower Moreland 7

Newport 28, Juniata 21

North Allegheny 28, Penn Hills 21

North East 20, Seneca 14

North Penn-Mansfield 14, Towanda 6

North Pocono 51, Western Wayne 12

North Schuylkill 28, Jim Thorpe 7

Northeastern 24, Dallastown Area 13

Northern Bedford 35, Williamsburg 34

Northern Cambria 26, Marion Center 20

Northern York 56, James Buchanan 6

Northgate 34, Monessen 6

Northwest Area 28, Hanover Area 22

Notre Dame-Green Pond 42, Catasauqua 20

Otto-Eldred 48, Cameron County 6

Overbrook 34, Philadelphia George Washington 0

Owen J Roberts 29, Boyertown 0

Palisades 42, Palmerton 28

Palumbo 68, Edison 0

Panther Valley 34, Shenandoah Valley 30

Pen Argyl 35, Salisbury 7

Penn Wood 45, Chichester 22

Pennridge 30, Central Bucks West 21

Pennsbury 17, Harry S. Truman 6

Perkiomen School 54, Eastern Shore Bucks, Del. 22

Perkiomen Valley 28, Spring-Ford 16

Peters Township 32, Pine-Richland 27

Philadelphia Northeast 42, Olney Charter 18

Phoenixville 27, Pottstown 18

Pittsburgh Central Catholic 49, Butler 7

Pittsburgh North Catholic 54, Laurel 14

Pleasant Valley 62, Allentown Dieruff 20

Plymouth-Whitemarsh 24, Upper Dublin 21

Portage Area 38, Windber 7

Pottsgrove 62, Upper Perkiomen 21

Pottsville 23, Blue Mountain 14

Punxsutawney 30, Union/AC Valley(FB) 6

Purchase Line 19, Penns Manor 13

Quakertown 43, Cheltenham 6

Red Lion 42, South Western 13

Reynolds 41, Mercer 2

Ridgway/Johnsonburg 28, Curwensville 0

Ridley 17, Marple Newtown 14

Ringgold 36, Uniontown 7

Riverview 13, Greensburg Central Catholic 7

Rochester 28, Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 12

Roxborough 43, Strawberry Mansion 6

Saucon Valley 46, Northern Lehigh 20

Sayre Area 42, Bucktail 8

Schuylkill Haven 63, Minersville 0

Schuylkill Valley 31, Kutztown 13

Scranton 27, Hazleton Area 20

Selinsgrove 40, Mifflinburg 14

Seneca Valley 25, Bethel Park 21

Serra Catholic 48, Vincentian Academy 0

Seton-LaSalle 21, Deer Lakes 7

Sharon 28, Parma Hts. Holy Name, Ohio 14

Shenango 16, Summit Academy 8

Shippensburg 35, Mifflin County 30

Slippery Rock 19, Lakeview 14

Solanco 41, Lampeter-Strasburg 33

Somerset 26, Richland 14

Souderton 38, William Tennent 20

FEATURED GAME: South Fayette 37, New Castle 13

South Park 27, Waynesburg Central 0

South Williamsport 20, Bloomsburg 14

Southern Columbia 42, Montoursville 21

Southern Huntingdon 28, Tussey Mountain 20

Springfield Delco 20, Strath Haven 7

St. Joseph’s Catholic 20, Halifax 0

St. Joseph’s Prep 22, Philadelphia Roman Catholic 10

St. Marys 49, Keystone 14

State College 20, Cumberland Valley 16

Steel Valley 43, Carlynton 0

Steelton-Highspire 25, Camp Hill Trinity 22

Sun Valley 51, Octorara 6

Susquehanna Township 35, Carlisle 6

Tamaqua 42, Lehighton 40

Thomas Jefferson 48, Mars 10

Titusville 38, Warren 26

Troy 21, Wyalusing Valley 20

Union Area 44, Cornell 0

Unionville 16, Great Valley 13

United 26, Blairsville 24

Upper Darby 10, Radnor 7

FEATURED GAME: USO 14, Westinghouse 13

Valley 27, Shady Side Academy 21

Valley View 22, West Scranton 0

Wallenpaupack 21, Dallas 0

Warren Howland, Ohio 38, Perry Traditional Academy 8

Warwick 55, Hempfield 14

Washington 25, Bentworth 0

Waynesboro 63, West Perry 15

West Allegheny 33, Upper St. Clair 7

West Chester Henderson 35, Avon Grove 13

West Greene 26, Leechburg 14

West Lawn Wilson 42, Penn Manor 13

West Middlesex 19, Cochranton 14

West Mifflin 62, Laurel Highlands 21

West Shamokin 20, Saltsburg 0

Whitehall 41, Bethlehem Freedom 28

Wilkes-Barre Coughlin 40, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 0

Wilmington 35, Greenville 0

Woodland Hills 15, North Hills 8

Wyoming Area 35, Wilkes-Barre GAR 14

York Catholic 29, Littlestown 20

York Suburban 28, Susquehannock 24

Join The Conversation On The KDKA Facebook Page
Stay Up To Date, Follow KDKA On Twitter

(TM and © Copyright 2016 CBS Radio Inc. and its relevant subsidiaries. CBS RADIO and EYE Logo TM and Copyright 2016 CBS Broadcasting Inc. Used under license. All Rights Reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed. The Associated Press contributed to this report.)

Comments

Comments are closed.

More From CBS Pittsburgh

Play It
Get The All New CBS Local App

Watch & Listen LIVE