PITTSBURGH (KDKA/AP) — It doesn’t get any bigger than high school football in Western Pennsylvania.

We’re committed to bringing you the best team coverage in the region.

After the games, you can find all the latest scores right here!

SEARCH FOR YOUR TEAM’S SCORE:
Abington 23, Plymouth-Whitemarsh 8

Aliquippa 49, Laurel 15

Allderdice 21, Perry Traditional Academy 18

Allentown Central Catholic 28, Whitehall 7

Allentown Dieruff 21, East Stroudsburg North 14

Ambridge 49, Hopewell 28

Annville-Cleona 21, Hamburg 6

Apollo-Ridge 49, Valley 0

Avonworth 37, Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 21

Bald Eagle Area 42, Philipsburg-Osceola 17

Beaver Area 54, Summit Academy 16

Beaver Falls 41, Southmoreland 14

Bedford 47, Central Cambria 36

Bellwood-Antis 48, Moshannon Valley 29

Bentworth 35, West Greene 0

Berks Catholic 45, Steelton-Highspire 19

Berlin-Brothersvalley 44, Conemaugh Township 2

Bermudian Springs 36, Boiling Springs 6

Berwick 46, Pottsville 14

Bethlehem Center 29, Greensburg Central Catholic 20

Bethlehem Freedom 67, Nazareth 34

Bethlehem Liberty 47, Allentown Allen 7

Big Spring 10, Dover 9

Biglerville 34, Waynesboro 28

Bishop Canevin 20, Union Area 14

Bishop McCort 22, Cambria Heights 14

Blairsville 42, Marion Center 7

Bonner-Prendergast 7, Academy Park 6

Boyertown 29, Upper Perkiomen 15

FAN PICK OF THE WEEK: Brentwood 17, Fort Cherry 14

Bristol 38, Calvary Christian 14

Brockway 48, Coudersport 0

Brookville 28, Union 20

Butler 31, Baldwin 21

Canton 18, Sayre Area 7

Carbondale 19, Montrose 6

Catasauqua 28, Notre Dame-Green Pond 14

Cedar Cliff 55, South Western 33

Central Bucks West 34, Souderton 19

Central Dauphin 52, Susquehanna Township 24

Central Valley 67, Blackhawk 0

Cheltenham 24, Philadelphia Bishop McDevitt 7

Chester 6, Sun Valley 0

Clairton 86, Wilkinsburg 0

Clarion 68, Sheffield 0

Claysburg-Kimmel 20, West Branch 15

Clearfield 31, Penns Valley 0

Coatesville 47, Central Bucks South 34

Cocalico 65, Ephrata 0

Cochranton 53, Union City 0

Conestoga 21, Ridley 14

Conneaut Lake 56, Franklin 10

Conrad Weiser 56, Twin Valley 6

Council Rock North 40, Gratz 25

Crestwood 31, Abington Heights 0

Cumberland Valley 28, Central York 17

Curwensville 34, Otto-Eldred 12

Dallas 14, Wallenpaupack 13

Dallastown Area 21, West York 20

Daniel Boone 32, Owen J Roberts 3

Deer Lakes 35, Highlands 13

Del-Valley Charter 58, Mastbaum 0

Delone 48, Columbia 7

Downingtown West 28, Neshaminy 7

Dubois 56, Meadville 24

Dunmore 35, Northwest Area 6

East Pennsboro 34, West Perry 12

East Stroudsburg South 42, Pocono Mountain East 0

Easton 35, Emmaus 7

Elizabeth Forward 39, Albert Gallatin 20

Elk County Catholic 39, Port Allegany 0

Elwood City Riverside 30, Western Beaver 8

Episcopal Academy 32, Interboro 14

Erie Cathedral Prep 42, Erie Strong Vincent 6

Everett 41, Glendale 20

Exeter 38, Unionville 35

Fairfield 16, James Buchanan 12

Farrell 21, Reynolds 13

Father Judge 38, Philadelphia Northeast 18

Fleetwood 61, Donegal 27

Fort Hill, Md. 33, Chestnut Ridge 7

Fox Chapel 41, Seneca Valley 12

Franklin Regional 33, Hollidaysburg 7

Frazier 28, Jefferson-Morgan 7

Freeport 19, Ford City 0

Garden Spot 31, Warwick 21

Garnet Valley 34, Upper Darby 20

Gettysburg 42, New Oxford 6

Glen Mills 20, South Philadelphia 6

Governor Mifflin 44, Lancaster Catholic 19

Great Valley 42, Avon Grove 13

Greater Johnstown 24, Bishop Carroll 7

Greencastle Antrim 49, Littlestown 14

Hampton 31, Indiana 6

Hanover 35, Kennard-Dale 7

Hanover Area 42, Holy Redeemer 7

Harrisburg 28, Reading 26

Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 34, State College 14

Haverford School 31, Archbishop Ryan 14

Hempfield 22, Manheim Central 14

Hershey 14, Elizabethtown 7

Hickory 35, Sharon 0

Homer-Center 50, Saltsburg 28

Honesdale 28, North Pocono 7

Hughesville 47, Athens 7

Huntingdon 28, Bellefonte 20

Iroquois 35, Maplewood 25

Jeannette 53, Serra Catholic 14

Jersey Shore 27, Shikellamy 7

Jim Thorpe 46, Shenandoah Valley 0

Juniata 22, Newport 21

Kane Area 42, Smethport 6

Karns City 55, Brashear 7

Kittanning 54, West Shamokin 14

FEATURED GAME: Knoch 19, Greensburg Salem 14

Lackawanna Trail 20, Riverside 13

Lake-Lehman 36, Mid Valley 18

Lakeview 22, West Middlesex 0

Lampeter-Strasburg 31, Penn Manor 26

Lancaster McCaskey 28, York 21

Latrobe 50, Kiski Area 27

Lebanon 17, Northern Lebanon 14

Leechburg 19, Springdale 13

Lehighton 50, Minersville 8

Lewisburg 19, Montoursville 10

Ligonier Valley 23, Purchase Line 20

Line Mountain 33, Susquenita 6

Lower Dauphin 35, Cedar Crest 7

Loyalsock 56, Central Columbia 42

Mahanoy Area 38, Schuylkill Haven 21

Malvern Prep 40, Holy Spirit, N.J. 14

Manheim Township 47, Red Lion 6

Mapletown 30, Carmichaels 2

Marian Catholic 52, Panther Valley 0

Marple Newtown 22, Strath Haven 14

Mars 54, Yough 0

McGuffey 45, Charleroi 0

McKeesport 33, Altoona 17

Meyersdale 55, Blacklick 13

Middletown 18, Northern York 9

Mifflin County 35, Williamsport 12

Mifflinburg 32, Danville 7

Milton 33, Warrior Run 21

Milton Hershey 27, Muhlenberg 7

Mohawk 49, Freedom 13

Moniteau 28, Clarion-Limestone 20

Montour 40, New Castle 21

Mount Lebanon 54, Moon 6

Mount Pleasant 35, Derry 7

Mount Union 57, Juniata Valley 0

New Brighton 38, Ellwood City 13

New Hope-Solebury 29, Morrisville 16

Newark, Del. 40, Oxford 25

Norristown 14, Wissahickon 13

GAME OF THE WEEK: North Hills 17, Plum 14

North Penn 19, Philadelphia West Catholic 16

North Penn-Blossburg 74, Bucktail 0

North Schuylkill 24, Blue Mountain 0

Northeastern 44, York Suburban 0

Northgate 14, Vincentian Academy 8

Northwestern Lehigh 41, Bangor 0

Norwin 21, Hempfield Area 0

Octorara 30, Upper Merion 28

Oil City 34, Bradford 0

Old Forge 7, Lakeland 0

Olney 42, Strawberry Mansion 0

Palisades 33, Salisbury 12

Palmerton 21, Pen Argyl 19

Palmyra 41, ELCO 30

Parkland 49, Northampton 0

Penn Cambria 28, Richland 21

Penn Hills 42, Canon-McMillan 7

Penn-Trafford 45, Connellsville 7

Pennridge 35, Central Bucks East 18

Penns Manor 18, Northern Cambria 7

Pennsbury 56, Frankford 8

Pequea Valley 31, Kutztown 10

Perkiomen School 28, Carson Long 0

Pine Grove 21, East Juniata 13

Pine-Richland 28, North Allegheny 24

Pittsburgh Central Catholic 31, Shaler 0

Pittsburgh North Catholic 49, Chartiers-Houston 0

Pittston Area 35, Valley View 34

Portage Area 42, North Star 8

Pottsgrove 54, Pope John Paul II 0

Punxsutawney 42, Keystone 0

Quakertown 40, Hatboro-Horsham 13

Radnor 28, Harriton 13

Redbank Valley 35, Carrick 14

Ridgway/Johnsonburg 42, Cameron County 8

Ringgold 56, Uniontown 21

Roxborough 41, Palumbo 7

Saucon Valley 35, Northern Lehigh 0

Scranton 42, Hazleton Area 14

Scranton Prep 42, Wyoming Area 14

Selinsgrove 61, Mount Carmel 6

FEATURED GAME: Seton-LaSalle 41, South Allegheny 20

Shade 41, Conemaugh Valley 13

Shady Side Academy 60, Burrell 20

Shamokin 40, Central Mountain 12

Shippensburg 15, Chambersburg 0

Slippery Rock 14, Greenville 7

Solanco 26, Conestoga Valley 7

Somerset 43, Forest Hills 12

South Fayette 51, Keystone Oaks 7

South Park 48, Quaker Valley 12

South Side 51, Rochester 20

South Williamsport 42, Towanda 0

Southern Columbia 47, Bloomsburg 7

Southern Huntingdon 15, Williamsburg 13

Southern Lehigh 40, Wilson 20

Spring Grove 17, Mechanicsburg 7

Spring-Ford 55, Phoenixville 7

Springfield Delco 27, Penncrest 7

St. Marys 23, Allegheny-Clarion Valley 0

Steel Valley 41, East Allegheny 14

Sto-Rox 43, Carlynton 28

Stroudsburg 30, Pocono Mountain West 0

Tamaqua 25, Schuylkill Valley 6

Thomas Jefferson 44, Belle Vernon 12

Trinity 30, Imhotep Charter 6

Trinity 30, Laurel Highlands 6

Troy 61, Cowanesque Valley 6

Tussey Mountain 41, Northern Bedford 6

Tyrone 20, Central Martinsburg 13

United 15, St. Joseph’s Catholic 2

Upper Dauphin 12, Tri-Valley 0

Upper Dublin 28, Harry S. Truman 21

Upper Moreland 35, Archbishop Carroll 17

Upper St. Clair 35, Peters Township 13

Warren 56, Titusville 36

Washington 41, Burgettstown 12

Waynesburg Central 42, Brownsville 0

Wellsboro 31, Muncy 0

West Allegheny 62, Chartiers Valley 14

West Chester Rustin 28, West Chester Henderson 27

West Lawn Wilson 31, Central Dauphin East 14

West Mifflin 22, Gateway 11

West Philadelphia 12, Bartram 8

Western Wayne 33, Tunkhannock 17

Wilkes-Barre GAR 68, Scranton Holy Cross 14

William Tennent 56, Fels 14

Williams Valley 24, Millersburg 21

Wilmington 49, Mercer 28

Woodland Hills 33, Bethel Park 31

Wyalusing Valley 62, Montgomery 0

Wyoming Valley West 42, Delaware Valley 35

York Catholic 36, Susquehannock 0

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Mentor Lake Cath., Ohio vs. Erie McDowell, ppd. to Sep 6.

Fairview vs. Mercyhurst Prep, ppd. to Sep 7.

Fort Leboeuf vs. North East, ppd. to Sep 7.

Girard vs. Northwestern, ppd. to Sep 6.

Grove City vs. Corry, ppd. to Sep 6.

Seneca vs. Harbor Creek, ppd. to Sep 6.

Cambridge Springs vs. Saegertown, ppd. to Sep 6.

You May Also Be Interested In These Latest News Stories
[display-posts category=”sports” wrapper=”ul” posts_per_page=”4″]
High School Football Game Of The Week
Join The Conversation On The KDKA Facebook Page
Stay Up To Date, Follow KDKA On Twitter

(TM and © Copyright 2014 CBS Radio Inc. and its relevant subsidiaries. CBS RADIO and EYE Logo TM and Copyright 2014 CBS Broadcasting Inc. Used under license. All Rights Reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed. The Associated Press contributed to this report.)