Follow KDKA-TV: Facebook | Twitter

PITTSBURGH (KDKA/AP) — It doesn’t get any bigger than high school football in Western Pennsylvania.

We’re committed to bringing you the best team coverage in the region.

After the games, you can find all the latest scores right here! Also, check out our Games of the Week here!

SEARCH FOR YOUR TEAM’S SCORE:

PIAA Class 1A District 6
Quarterfinal

Northern Cambria 36, Saltsburg 34

PIAA Class 1A District 7
Semifinal

Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 27, Clairton 7

Rochester 27, Jeannette 0

PIAA Class 1A District 9
Semifinal

Coudersport 22, Clarion-Limestone 12

Smethport 28, Curwensville 0

PIAA Class 2A District 3
Championship

York Catholic 28, Delone 21

PIAA Class 2A District 5
Semifinal

Chestnut Ridge 48, Everett 14

PIAA Class 2A District 6
Semifinal

Richland 59, Penns Valley 7

PIAA Class 2A District 7
Quarterfinal

Charleroi 42, Mohawk 13

Freedom 7, Burgettstown 6

South Side 32, Shady Side Academy 16

Steel Valley 39, Washington 7

PIAA Class 2A District 10
Semifinal

Wilmington 50, Sharpsville 7

PIAA Class 3A District 3
Semifinal

Bermudian Springs 20, Lancaster Catholic 10

Middletown 41, Wyomissing 6

PIAA Class 3A District 5/6
Championship

Bald Eagle Area 21, Forest Hills 16

PIAA Class 3A District 7
Semifinal

Aliquippa 42, Beaver Falls 14

Derry 36, Pittsburgh North Catholic 29

PIAA Class 3A District 8/9
Championship

Bedford 47, Westinghouse 16

PIAA Class 4A District 1
Championship

Pottsgrove 40, Pottstown 6

PIAA Class 4A District 3
Quarterfinal

Milton Hershey 14, Susquehanna Township 6

PIAA Class 4A District 3
Quarterfinal

Berks Catholic 35, Lampeter-Strasburg 14

Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 49, West Perry 14

PIAA Class 4A District 6/9
Championship

Clearfield 49, Bellefonte 21

PIAA Class 4A District 7
Semifinal

South Fayette 28, Belle Vernon 10

Thomas Jefferson 47, Blackhawk 7

PIAA Class 4A District 8/10
Championship

Erie Cathedral Prep 52, University Prep 8

PIAA Class 4A District 12
Semifinal

Imhotep Charter 46, Bartram 8

PIAA Class 5A District 1
Quarterfinal

Unionville 28, Radnor 7

Upper Dublin 27, Cheltenham 0

PIAA Class 5A District 3
Quarterfinal

Cedar Cliff 33, Warwick 23

Manheim Central 51, Governor Mifflin 14

York 22, Shippensburg 6

PIAA Class 5A District 6/8/10
Championship

Hollidaysburg 33, Oil City 22

PIAA Class 5A District 7
Quarterfinal

Gateway 35, Franklin Regional 0

FEATURED GAME: Penn Hills 34, McKeesport 7


 

STEELERS GAME OF THE WEEK: Peters Township 38, Penn-Trafford 35


 

FEATURED GAME: West Allegheny 14, Woodland Hills 13


 

PIAA Class 5A District 12
Semifinal

Archbishop Wood 24, Archbishop Ryan 17

PIAA Class 6A District 1
Quarterfinal

Coatesville 38, Downingtown East 19

Downingtown West 24, Harry S. Truman 22

Garnet Valley 49, Quakertown 14

North Penn 13, Neshaminy 6

PIAA Class 6A District 3
Quarterfinal

Central Dauphin 27, Manheim Township 0

PIAA Class 6A District 6/8/10
Championship

State College 55, Erie McDowell 20

PIAA Class 6A District 7
Quarterfinal

Pine-Richland 46, Mount Lebanon 16

GAME OF THE WEEK: Seneca Valley 31, North Allegheny 14


 

PIAA Class 6A District 12
Semifinal

St. Joseph’s Prep 23, LaSalle 13

(TM and © Copyright 2018 CBS Broadcasting Inc. All Rights Reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed. The Associated Press contributed to this report.)