PITTSBURGH (KDKA/AP) — It doesn’t get any bigger than high school football in western Pennsylvania.

We’re committed to bringing you the best team coverage in the region.

READ MORE: AP Sources: Dr. Oz Plans To Join Pennsylvania US Senate Race

After the games, you can find all the latest scores right here!

SEARCH FOR YOUR TEAM’S SCORE:

Academy Park 28, Unionville 13

Bishop Guilfoyle 38, Purchase Line 8

Homer-Center 34, Glendale 15

Juniata Valley 29, Conemaugh Valley 12

Plymouth-Whitemarsh 42, Upper Dublin 36, OT

Ridgway/Johnsonburg 26, Brookville 6

Rustin 41, Kennett 21

Strath Haven 42, Marple Newtown 16

WPIAL Class 1A Playoffs=

Quarterfinal=

Bishop Canevin 42, Shenango 14

Cornell 38, Leechburg 18

Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 29, Clairton 15

Rochester 27, Springdale 7

WPIAL Class 2A Playoffs=

Quarterfinal=

Beaver Falls 40, New Brighton 0

Serra Catholic 6, Laurel 0

Steel Valley 28, South Side 12

Sto-Rox 62, Mohawk 14

WPIAL Class 3A Playoffs=

Quarterfinal=

Avonworth 49, Mount Pleasant 7

Central Valley 41, East Allegheny 0

Elizabeth Forward 14, Freeport 6

Pittsburgh North Catholic 48, Keystone Oaks 41

WPIAL Class 4A Playoffs

Quarterfinal

Aliquippa 36, Laurel Highlands 0

Belle Vernon 45, New Castle 20

McKeesport 35, Armstrong 21

Thomas Jefferson 42, Hampton 14

WPIAL Class 5A Playoffs

Quarterfinal

Moon 21, Woodland Hills 13

Penn Hills 23, Gateway 20

Penn-Trafford 42, Fox Chapel 14

Pine-Richland 20, Peters Township 14

WPIAL Class 6A Playoffs

Semifinal

Mount Lebanon 28, North Allegheny 17

Pittsburgh Central Catholic 42, Seneca Valley 21

District I Class 4A Playoffs

Final

Bishop Shanahan 40, Pottsgrove 6

District I Class 6A Playoffs

Quarterfinal

Coatesville 35, Perkiomen Valley 30

Garnet Valley 41, Central Bucks West 13

Quakertown 42, Downingtown East 21

Ridley 56, North Penn 55, OT

District II Class 2A Playoffs

Final

Lackawanna Trail 14, Dunmore 10

District II Class 3A Playoffs

Semifinal

Scranton Prep 42, Mid Valley 0

Wyoming Area 35, Lakeland 32

District II Class 4A Playoffs

Semifinal

North Pocono 41, Dallas 26

Valley View 21, Berwick 0

District II Class 6A Playoffs

Final

Delaware Valley 35, Hazleton Area 20

District II-XI Class 5A Playoffs

Sub-Regional Final

East Stroudsburg South 47, Whitehall 41, OT

District III Class 2A Playoffs

Final

READ MORE: Fourth Stimulus Check: Should You Expect Another Relief Payment?

York Catholic 35, Upper Dauphin 8

District III Class 3A Playoffs

Semifinal

Boiling Springs 35, Hamburg 7

District III Class 4A Playoffs

Quarterfinal

Berks Catholic 21, Cocalico 7

Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 62, Northern York 0

Kennard-Dale 28, Donegal 14

Lampeter-Strasburg 62, Big Spring 13

District III Class 5A Playoffs

Quarterfinal

Cedar Cliff 10, Shippensburg 7

Exeter 43, Manheim Central 26

Governor Mifflin 63, Warwick 35

Spring Grove 21, Waynesboro 6

District III Class 6A Playoffs

Semifinal

West Lawn Wilson 14, Central York 11

District IV Class 1A Playoffs

Final

Canton 45, Muncy 7

District IV Class 3A Playoffs

Semifinal

Danville 42, Loyalsock 21

Montoursville 17, Milton 14

District IV Class 4A Playoffs=

Final

Jersey Shore 41, Selinsgrove 0

District IX Class 1A Playoffs

Semifinal

Union/AC Valley(FB) 14, Smethport 8

District IX Class 2A Playoffs

Semifinal

Karns City 35, Clarion Area 7

Ridgway 26, Brookville 6

District V-IX Class 3A Playoffs

Sub-Regional Final

Bedford 54, Clearfield 12

District V-VIII Class 2A Playoffs

Sub-Regional Final

Westinghouse 35, Windber 34

District VI Class 1A Playoffs

Quarterfinal

Portage Area 33, West Shamokin 31

District VI Class 2A Playoffs

Semifinal

Forest Hills 49, Bald Eagle Area 20

Richland 54, Bellwood-Antis 14

District VI Class 3A Playoffs=

Final

Central Martinsburg 42, Penn Cambria 7

District VI-IV Class 6A Playoffs

Sub-Regional Final

State College 17, Williamsport 14

District X Class 1A Playoffs

Final
Reynolds 23, Cochranton 0

District X Class 2A Playoffs

Final

Farrell 48, Wilmington 6

District X Class 4A Playoffs

Final

Meadville 52, General McLane 19

District XI Class 1A Playoffs

Final

Williams Valley 28, Tri-Valley 13

District XI Class 4A Playoffs

Final

Allentown Central Catholic 21, Northwestern Lehigh 14

District XI Class 6A Playoffs

Semifinal

Bethlehem Freedom 21, Northampton 9

Emmaus 21, Parkland 14

MORE NEWS: Goo Goo Dolls Add Pittsburgh Date To Summer Tour

(Copyright 2020 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed without permission.)