PITTSBURGH (KDKA/AP) — It doesn’t get any bigger than high school football in Western Pennsylvania.

We’re committed to bringing you the best team coverage in the region.

READ MORE: 3 Sentenced To Prison In Murder Of Woman, Wounding Of Her Sister

After the games, you can find all the latest scores right here!

SEARCH FOR YOUR TEAM’S SCORE:

WPIAL Class AAAA
Quarterfinal
McKeesport 20, Plum 5

FEATURED GAME: Penn-Trafford 35, North Allegheny 31

Pine-Richland 49, Altoona 7

GAME OF THE WEEK: Pittsburgh Central Catholic 28, Woodland Hills 0

WPIAL Class AAA
Quarterfinal
Central Valley 41, Indiana 14

FAN PICK OF THE WEEK: Ringgold 21, Hampton 20

Thomas Jefferson 28, Mars 13

West Allegheny 37, Franklin Regional 14

WPIAL Class AA
Quarterfinal
Aliquippa 40, Mount Pleasant 0

Seton-LaSalle 28, Highlands 21

South Fayette 39, South Park 21

FEATURED GAME: Washington 58, Apollo-Ridge 30

WPIAL Class A
Quarterfinal
Avonworth 31, Elwood City Riverside 7

Clairton 68, Shenango 7

Neshannock 46, Jeannette 32

Pittsburgh North Catholic 20, South Side 6

_____________________________________________________

OTHER SCORES:

Cheltenham 28, Harry S. Truman 27

Fleetwood 57, Honesdale 27

Marple Newtown 49, Chichester 7

Meyersdale 27, Everett 0

Northampton 13, Owen J Roberts 7

Shenandoah Valley 17, Kutztown 14

St. Joseph’s Prep 49, Father Judge 7

Sun Valley 34, Harriton 28

Tri-Valley 27, Line Mountain 14

Upper Merion 20, Bensalem 13

Class AAAA District Playoffs
Emmaus 15, Scranton 6

District 1
First Round
Coatesville 35, Haverford 12

Downingtown East 27, Perkiomen Valley 24

Garnet Valley 35, Central Bucks South 15

Pennsbury 63, Downingtown West 55

Quakertown 14, Pennridge 10

Upper Dublin 48, Council Rock North 14

West Chester Henderson 40, North Penn 13

West Chester Rustin 47, Conestoga 13

District 3
First Round
Central Dauphin 42, Reading 18

Cumberland Valley 28, Penn Manor 14

Governor Mifflin 49, Red Lion 7

Hempfield 36, Dallastown Area 21

Manheim Township 45, Exeter 15

Wilson 21, Carlisle 7

District 12
Gratz 22, Martin Luther King 14

District 2/4/11
Quarterfinal
Bethlehem Freedom 17, Whitehall 14

Delaware Valley 38, Wyoming Valley West 19

Easton 46, Pleasant Valley 0

Parkland 20, Stroudsburg 3

Class AAA District Playoffs
District 1
Quarterfinal
Great Valley 48, Octorara 20

Pottsgrove 13, Academy Park 12

READ MORE: West Virginia Man Who Organizing Network Of Shoplifters To Steal Thousands Of Dollars In Merchandise Sentenced

Springfield Delco 27, Interboro 6

District 2
Semifinal
Berwick 51, Scranton Prep 29

Crestwood 56, Dallas 0

District 3
First Round
Cocalico 35, East Pennsboro 0

Conrad Weiser 35, Northern Lebanon 12

Daniel Boone 34, Lampeter-Strasburg 14

Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 42, Eastern York 6

Manheim Central 72, Garden Spot 24

Milton Hershey 27, Gettysburg 14

Red Land 40, Solanco 14

West York 35, Donegal 14

District 4
Semifinal
Jersey Shore 37, Shamokin 0

Selinsgrove 31, Shikellamy 17

District 10
Semifinal
Conneaut Area 34, Erie Central 6

Erie Cathedral Prep 62, Meadville 12

District 12
Archbishop Wood 56, Cardinal O’Hara 12

West Philadelphia 21, Mastery Charter North 14

District 5/6/8/9
Clearfield 42, Johnstown Christian 27

Somerset 50, Punxsutawney 12

Class AA District Playoffs
District 1
Semifinal
Bristol 39, Valley Forge Military 12

District 2
Dunmore 21, Lake-Lehman 7

Northwest Area 26, Wilkes-Barre GAR 20

District 3
Quarterfinals
Berks Catholic 39, Biglerville 3

Bermudian Springs 42, Schuylkill Valley 0

Newport 33, Annville-Cleona 14

District 4
Quarterfinal
Loyalsock 20, Mount Carmel 6

Southern Columbia 35, Hughesville 13

Towanda 17, Troy 6

District 6
Quarterfinal
Mount Union 27, Southern Huntingdon 7

Tyrone 35, Forest Hills 7

District 9
Semifinal
St. Marys 7, Moniteau 6

District 11
Semifinal
North Schuylkill 38, Palmerton 0

Northwestern Lehigh 42, Palisades 14

District 5/8
Semifinal
Chestnut Ridge 35, Westinghouse 0

Class A District Playoffs
District 2
Semifinal
Old Forge 59, Scranton Holy Cross 0

Susquehanna 31, Lackawanna Trail 28

District 4
Semifinal
South Williamsport 55, Canton 24

Wellsboro 28, North Penn-Liberty 26

District 5
First Round
Berlin-Brothersvalley 61, Conemaugh Township 0

District 6
Quarterfinals
Bishop Guilfoyle 49, Williamsburg 0

Blairsville 35, Moshannon Valley 14

District 9
Brockway 28, Redbank Valley 14

Clarion 34, Curwensville 13

Union 18, Ridgway 14

District 10
Quarterfinals
Farrell 24, Lakeview 20

Sharpsville 62, Iroquois 35

West Middlesex 62, Cochranton 0

Wilmington 35, Cambridge Springs 0

District 11
Marian Catholic 35, Williams Valley 12

District 1/12
Calvary Christian 21, KIPP Dubois 14

You May Also Be Interested In These Latest News Stories
[display-posts category=”sports” wrapper=”ul” posts_per_page=”4″]
High School Football Game Of The Week
Join The Conversation On The KDKA Facebook Page
Stay Up To Date, Follow KDKA On Twitter

MORE NEWS: Joey Fabus Memorial Classic Raises Money And Awareness For Cancer Research

(TM and © Copyright 2014 CBS Radio Inc. and its relevant subsidiaries. CBS RADIO and EYE Logo TM and Copyright 2014 CBS Broadcasting Inc. Used under license. All Rights Reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed. The Associated Press contributed to this report.)