Follow KDKA-TV: Facebook | Twitter

PITTSBURGH (KDKA/AP) — It doesn’t get any bigger than high school football in Western Pennsylvania.

We’re committed to bringing you the best team coverage in the region.

After the games, you can find all the latest scores right here! Also, check out our Games of the Week here!

SEARCH FOR YOUR TEAM’S SCORE:

Erie Cathedral Prep 42, Fort Leboeuf 12

Jeannette 18, Monessen 14

Northern Bedford 29, James Buchanan 7

Penn Charter 27, Episcopal Academy 23

Rochester 52, West Greene 14

Eastern Conference Championship

Division 1A/2A

Minersville 30, Montgomery 29

Division 3A

Palisades 38, Schuylkill Valley 0

Division 4A

Nanticoke Area 14, Hamburg 6

Division 5A/6A

Daniel Boone 28, Owen J Roberts 20

PIAA Class 1A

District 2

Lackawanna Trail 29, Old Forge 12

District 3/12

Halifax 37, Fairfield 6

District 4

Canton 29, South Williamsport 7

Muncy 19, Sayre Area 7

District 5

Shade 44, Windber 8

District 6

Homer-Center 21, Bishop McCort 0

United 14, Purchase Line 6, OT

District 7

Clairton 27, California 17

Our Lady Of Sacred Heart 60, Imani Christian Academy 6

District 9

Clarion-Limestone 48, Otto-Eldred 18

Coudersport 52, Redbank Valley 7

Curwensville 26, Elk County Catholic 0

Smethport 28, Union/AC Valley(FB) 0

District 10

Farrell 62, Reynolds 6

West Middlesex 34, Union City 14

District 11

Tri-Valley 14, Pottsville Nativity 0

PIAA Class 2A

District 2

Dunmore 55, Carbondale 8

District 3

York Catholic 21, Steelton-Highspire 0

District 4

Mount Carmel 41, Towanda 6

North Penn-Mansfield 16, Bloomsburg 6

Southern Columbia 55, Line Mountain 0

Troy 38, Wellsboro 32

District 5

Chestnut Ridge 49, Berlin-Brothersvalley 7

District 6

Ligonier Valley 42, Marion Center 0

Richland 61, West Branch 7

District 7

Burgettstown 33, East Allegheny 10

Charleroi 35, Elwood City Riverside 21

Freedom 24, Avonworth 21

Mohawk 48, Seton-LaSalle 0

Shady Side Academy 22, Serra Catholic 20

South Side 36, McGuffey 27

Steel Valley 49, Bethlehem Center 0

Washington 54, New Brighton 20

District 9

Moniteau 20, Clarion 14

District 10

Sharpsville 55, Northwestern 6

Wilmington 44, Greenville 13

PIAA Class 3A

District 2

Lakeland 6, Lake-Lehman 3, OT

Western Wayne 50, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 6

Wyoming Area 44, Hanover Area 0

District 3

Bermudian Springs 14, Annville-Cleona 7

District 5

Bald Eagle Area 47, Huntingdon 27

District 7

Aliquippa 40, Freeport 17

Beaver Falls 33, Elizabeth Forward 14

Derry 46, Central Valley 0

Pittsburgh North Catholic 31, Quaker Valley 24

District 11

North Schuylkill 16, Jim Thorpe 7

PIAA Class 4A

District 1

Pottsgrove 14, Bishop Shanahan 13

Pottstown 28, Springfield Montco 13

District 2

Berwick 42, Pittston Area 0

Dallas 23, Honesdale 16

Valley View 44, Abington Heights 13

West Scranton 31, North Pocono 27

District 3

Lampeter-Strasburg 37, ELCO 0

West Perry 33, West York 22

District 4

Jersey Shore 52, Columbia-Montour 0

Selinsgrove 21, Midd-West 9

District 6

Clearfield 45, Dubois 14

District 7

Belle Vernon 49, Beaver Area 11

Blackhawk 23, West Mifflin 21

South Fayette 42, Greensburg Salem 6

FAN PICK OF THE WEEK: Thomas Jefferson 49, New Castle 16


 

District 12

Imhotep Charter 32, Latin Charter 0

PIAA Class 5A

District 1

Academy Park 20, Strath Haven 19

Cheltenham 28, West Chester East 21

Interboro 33, Upper Merion 22

Penn Wood 40, Kennett 6

Radnor 27, Marple Newtown 25

Unionville 9, Springfield Delco 0

Upper Dublin 41, Phoenixville 12

West Chester Rustin 28, Oxford 0

District 2/11

East Stroudsburg South 32, Pocono Mountain East 15

Wallenpaupack 28, Southern Lehigh 10

District 3

Cedar Cliff 50, Exeter 6

Governor Mifflin 30, Elizabethtown 0

Shippensburg 6, Northeastern 0

Solanco 49, Waynesboro 0

Warwick 64, Palmyra 0

York 42, Northern York 7

District 6/8/10

Hollidaysburg 38, Brashear 7

Oil City 14, General McLane 12

District 7

Franklin Regional 56, Bethel Park 28

Gateway 63, Kiski Area 7

GAME OF THE WEEK: McKeesport 13, Upper St. Clair 7


 

Penn Hills 55, Greater Latrobe 7

Penn-Trafford 42, North Hills 7

Peters Township 35, Armstrong 7

West Allegheny 37, Shaler 0

Woodland Hills 14, Mars 0

District 12

Gratz 20, Mastery Charter North 14

Martin Luther King 16, Frankford 6

PIAA Class 6A

District 1

Coatesville 48, Central Bucks East 10

Downingtown East 39, Spring-Ford 12

Downingtown West 42, Upper Darby 20

Harry S. Truman 27, Council Rock South 12

Neshaminy 35, Haverford 7

North Penn 26, Ridley 14

Quakertown 26, Perkiomen Valley 14

District 2

Delaware Valley 26, Scranton 0

District 3

Central Dauphin 49, Central York 21

Manheim Township 20, Chambersburg 17

West Lawn Wilson 36, Red Lion 0

District 4

Hazleton Area 47, Williamsport 13

District 6/8/10

State College 42, Mifflin County 7

District 7

STEELERS GAME OF THE WEEK: Mount Lebanon 38, Canon-McMillan 31


 

Seneca Valley 15, Pittsburgh Central Catholic 14

District 11

Bethlehem Freedom 14, Bethlehem Liberty 7

Easton 39, Northampton 19

Parkland 35, Stroudsburg 0

District 12

LaSalle 49, Father Judge 22

Philadelphia Central 23, South Philadelphia 6

Philadelphia Northeast 49, Abraham Lincoln 14

St. Joseph’s Prep 38, Philadelphia Roman Catholic 0

(TM and © Copyright 2018 CBS Broadcasting Inc. All Rights Reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed. The Associated Press contributed to this report.)